Natural moisturizing emollient, cold processable, for translucent leave or rinse-off formulations. Improves SPF efficacy by increasing the UV effect in filters. An anionic percentage from 20 to 25%.
Fabricante:
INCI:
KAO CHEMICALS
GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
Other products
POLIQUATERNIUM 11
Conditioner provides manageability and combability, compatible with anionic charge....
CETOSTEARYLIC ALCOHOL 70/30
Mixture of fatty alcohols that acts as an emulsifier or...
TECHLIDER 3-PCA EMOLIENT
A multifunctional emollient that provides immediate and long-lasting hydration. It...
PROPEG 600 DO
Polyethylene glycol fatty acid ester. Used as a primary or...