Amphoteric surfactant, used in cosmetic applications like facial cleansers, generates foam and provides viscosity in synergy with other surfactants. Fatty chains with 99% purity of C12, Non-irritating to skin and eyes.”
Fabricante:
INCI:
PROTÉCNICA INGENIERÍA
Lauramidopropyl Betaine
Other products
TETRANYL L11-90
Active ingredient of a cationic nature from the Esterquats family...
PROPEG EGMS 36
Mixture of cold surfactants and pearlescent agents in products that...
RUI COLOR ACID VIOLET 43
PROCIDE 30C
Peracetic acid acts as a broad-spectrum disinfectant and does not...