PROZOL MSA 100

Self-emulsifying, non-ionic emulsifying agent. Used in cosmetics to create stable, silky, and lightweight oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions. It is electrolyte-resistant, stable in acidic environments, and functions as a thickener.

Fabricante:

INCI:

PROTÉCNICA INGENIERÍA
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate

Other products

PROPEG SAPDA

It is an amido amine that becomes a cationic surfactant...

PROBLEND CC 12

Cold processable....

PROSORB 20

Mixture of partial esters of Sorbitol and its anhydrous with...

GLYCEROPHOSPHATE OF Mg

Magnesium source of high bioavailability and absorption. GMP and FCC....