Self-emulsifying, non-ionic emulsifying agent. Used in cosmetics to create stable, silky, and lightweight oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions. It is electrolyte-resistant, stable in acidic environments, and functions as a thickener.
Fabricante:
INCI:
PROTÉCNICA INGENIERÍA
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
Other products
PROPEG 400 ML
Surfactant, belonging to the series of Polyethylene Glycol Monolaurate esters....
TECHLIDER ALMOND OIL
A water-soluble oil that harnesses the properties of almond oil....
DEQUEST 2000
Phosphonate ion sequestrant and corrosion inhibitor in cleaners, industrial detergents,...