Amphoteric surfactant, used in cosmetic applications such as facial cleansers, generates foam and provides viscosity in synergy with other surfactants. Fat chains with 99% C12 purity. Low-irritation secondary surfactant.
Fabricante:
INCI:
PROTÉCNICA INGENIERÍA
Lauramidopropyl Betaine
Other products
AA2G
Stabilized vitamin C, depigmenting, antioxidant, anti-aging, and anti-free radical action....
PANTROFINA OLV
Liposoluble moisturizing active ingredient, highly emollient and softening. Rich in...